2011 American Show Pony All Stars

Print
PDF

 

 











2011 All Stars – American Show Pony – Open Halter

ASPR Stallion, Any Age
1. Dun-Haven Dude, 1182, Robin Cheek, Winder, GA (40)
2. Ken-Mar’s Special Addition, 1280, Bruce K. Ekstrom and Kenneth Wahl, Greenback, TN (30)

ASPR Halter Stallion, 3 Years and Older
1. I Like To Move It Move It Tap, 1436, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (260)
2. Ken-Mar’s Special Addition, 1280, Bruce K. Ekstrom and Kenneth Wahl, Greenback, TN (240)
3. Swan. Fair Victory, Cahill, WA
4. Cappuccino Wah, Hansen, IA
5. Bristol Wood Memory Lane, Schlabach, IL
5. Booker’s Diamond Jim Of Dixie, Cheek, GA
7. Single G’s Something Else, Russell, TX

ASPR Halter Stallion, 2 Years and Younger
1. Synergy Tap, 1483, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (335)
2. Infusion Tap, 1556, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (287)
3. The Simple Life Farms First Edition, Kolb, TX

ASPR Grand Champion & Reserve Stallion
1. Ken-Mar’s Special Addition, 1280, Bruce K. Ekstrom and Kenneth Wahl, Greenback, TN (720)
2. Synergy Tap, 1483, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (672)
3. I Like To Move It Move It Tap, Anderson, MN
4. The Simple Life Farms First Edition, Kolb, TX
5. Cappuccino Wah, Hansen, IA
6. Infusion Tap, Anderson, MN
7. Booker’s Diamond Jim Of Dixie, Cheek, GA
8. Single G’s Something Else, Russell, TX

ASPR Gelding, Any Age
1. Man Of Mystery, 1541, Mark Hiser, Sarasota, FL (54)
2. I’m Somebody’s Somebody, 1476, Mark or Hollie Hiser, Sarasota, FL (48)
3. Wilk Double O Seven, Ferro and Vrooman, GA
4. Big & Rich, Shaw, TX
4. Tijuana Playboy, Harris, MO
6. Heartland March To Victory, Wahl, TN
7. Fiddlestix Gamblin Man, Shaw, TX
8. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, Johnson, KS

ASPR Halter Gelding, 3 Years & Older
1. H.S. The Patriot, 1511, Diane Teague, Montgomery, TX (481)
2. Heartland March To Victory, 1400, Dr. Mary Wahl, Greenback, TN (195)
3. WCR Springer Farms Money Maker, Bailer, AB
4. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, Johnson, KS
5. Michigan’s Paul Eddy, Mottinger, OH
6. Ken-Mar’s Xtra’ Special, Wahl, TN
7. Wilk Double O Seven, Ferro and Vrooman, GA
8. The Phoenix, Brack or Wheeler, WA
9. True Story, Zander, TX
10. Log Cabin Black Jack, Davis or Shaw, TX

ASPR Halter Gelding, 2 Years and Younger
1. Powerstroke, 1562, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (320)
2. Iron Hyde, 1600, Michael Herron, Adel, IA (60)

ASPR Grand Champion & Reserve Gelding
1. H.S. The Patriot, 1511, Diane Teague, Montgomery, TX (1218)
2.WCR Springer Farms Money Maker, 1558, Lorraine Bailer, Wetaskiwin, AB (576)
3. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, Johnson, KS
4. Heartland March To Victory, Wahl, TN
5. Wilk Double O Seven, Ferro and Vrooman, GA
6. The Phoenix, Brack or Wheeler, WA
7. True Story, Zander, TX
8. Ken-Mar’s Xtra’ Special, Wahl, TN
8. Royalty’s Chairman Of The Board, Cronin, SD
10. Willowlawn’s High Voltage, Lyme, OH

ASPR Halter Mare, Any Age
1. Naughty Chick, 1496, Michele Lehmann, Sarasota, FL (60)
1. Miss Attraction, 1575, Pamela Flory, Sunfield, MI (60)
3. Pan’s My-Oh-My, Cheek, GA
4. Hyde Locke Nova, Locke, NY
5. Turn Up The Tempo, Cheek, GA
6. Hyde Locke Marked By Love, Locke, NY

ASPR Halter Mare, 3 Years and Older
1. I-C Roseanne Tiffany Miss, 1506, Michelle McKenzie, Willspoint, TX (390)
2. Linpacojo’s Rosster’s Chic-A-De, 1498, Thomas or Jeannette Stephenson, Bradford, OH (308)
3. Pan’s My-Oh-My, Cheek, GA
4. Made To Order, Zander, TX
5. A Wise Investment, Harris, MO
5. Turn Up The Tempo, Cheek, GA
7. Tam’s Lucky Day, Lloyd, OH
8. Miss Attraction, Flory, MI
9. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, Johnson, MI

ASPR Halter Mare, 2 Years and Younger
1. Night Fury, 1583, Michael or Carol Want, Lodi, CA (240)
2. Double Bridges Smokey Star, 1531, Robin Cheek, Winder, GA (150)
3. Willowlawn’s Keepsake, Lyme, OH
4. Thistle Ridge Ts Rosebelle, Morgan, IA
5. Dreamlands Carolina, LeGrotte-Barcus, MO
6. Bar Z’s Hells Bells, Zander, TX

ASPR Grand Championsip & Reserve Mare
1. I-C Roseanne Tiffany Miss, 1506, Michelle McKenzie, Willspoint, TX  (765)
2. Linpacojo’s Rosster’s Chic-A-De, 1498, Thomas or Jeannette Stephenson, Bradford, OH (720)
3. Night Fury, Want, CA
4. Pan’s My-Oh-My, Cheek, GA
5. Turn Up The Tempo, Cheek, GA
6. Made To Order, Zander, TX
7. Tam’s Lucky Day, Lloyd, OH
8. Bar Z’s Hells Bells, Zander, TX
9. Willowlawn’s Keepsake, Lyme, OH
10. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, Johnson, KS

ASPR Grand Champion & Reserve Stallion/Gelding/Mare, Any Age
1. Miss Attraction, 1575, Pamela Flory, Sunfield, MI (180)
2. Man of Mystery, 1541, Mark Hiser, Sarasota, FL (120)
3. Hyde Locke Nova, Locke, NY
4. Pan’s My-Oh-My, Cheek, GA
5. Naughty Chick, Lehmann, FL
5. Hyde Locke Marked By Love, Locke, NY
7. Ken-Mar’s Special Addition, Ekstrom and Wahl, TN
8. Big & Rich, Shaw, TX
8. Wilk Double O Seven, Ferro and Vrooman, GA
8. Tijuana Playboy, Harris, MO
8. I’m Somebody’s Somebody, Hiser, FL

2011 All Stars – American Show Pony – Amateur Halter

ASPR Amateur Halter Stallion, Any Age
1. Synergy Tap, 1483, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (335)
2. The Simple Life Farms First Edition, 1593, James or Kelly Kolb, Wills Point, TX (150)
3. Swan. Fair Victory, Cahill, WA

ASPR Amateur Halter Gelding, Any Age
1. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, 1555, Denise Johnson, Goddard, KS (230)
2. WCR Springer Farms Money Maker, 1558, Lorraine Bailer, Wetaskiwin, AB (150)
3. Royaltys Chairman Of The Board, Cronin, SD
4. Tijuana Playboy, Harris, MO
5.Powerstroke, Anderson, MN
6. Ken-Mar’s Xtra’ Special, Wahl, TN
7. Big & Rich, Shaw, TX
7. Michigans Ace In The Hole, Tolbert, WA
9. Road Trip, Sanders, IL

ASPR Amateur Halter Mare, Any Age
1. A Wise Investment, 1250, Cathy Harris, DVM, Richmond, MO (150)
2. Miss Attraction, 1575, Pamela Flory, Sunfield, MI (105)
3. Pan’s My-Oh-My, Cheek, GA
3. Linpacojo’s Rosster’s Chic-A-De, Stephenson, OH
5. Dreamlands Carolina, LeGrotte-Barcus, MO
6. Tam’s Lucky Day, Lloyd, OH
7. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, Johnson, KS

2011 All Stars – American Show Pony – Youth Halter

ASPR Youth Halter Gelding, Any Age
1. Wilk Double O Seven, 1442, Tina Ferro and Kyle Vrooman, Winder, GA (90)

ASPR Youth Halter Mare, Any Age
1. Pan’s My-Oh-My, 1272, Robin Cheek, Winder, GA (90)
1. Excaliber’s Bada Bing Bada Boom, 1516, Jason or Brenda Prince, Herscher, IL (90)
3. Turn Up The Tempo, Cheek, GA
4. Bar Z’s Hells Bells, Zander, TX

2011 All Stars – American Show Pony – Open Performance

ASPR Open Pleasure
1. Heartland March To Victory, 1400, Dr. Mary Wahl, Greenback, TN (225)
2. Tijuana Playboy, 1452, Cathy Harris, DVM, Richmond, MO (170)
3. Absolutely Sweet, Helton, IA
3. Royalty’s Chairman Of The Board, Cronin, SD
5. Dun-Haven Touch Of Class, Dunn, OH
5. True Story, Zander, TX
7. Michigan’s Golden Eagle, Want, CA

ASPR Junior Pleasure
1. Buckle Up HS, 1563, Michael Herron, Adel, IA (150)
2. True Story, 1578, Jeanne or Julie Zander, Brenham, TX (90)

ASPR Pleasure Stake
1. Heartland March To Victory, 1400, Dr. Mary Wahl, Greenback, TN (525)
2. Tijuana Playboy, 1452, Cathy Harris, DVM, Richmond, MO (510)
3. Absolutely Sweet, Helton, IA
4. Dun-Haven Touch Of Class, Dunn, OH
4. Royaltys Chairman Of The Board, Cronin, SD
6. A.W. Fancy Dancer, Franke, PA
7. Michigan’s Golden Eagle, Want, CA

ASPR Country Pleasure
1.Big & Rich, 1275, Jim or Karen or Kelli Shaw, Burleson, TX (467)
2. Hot Hot Heat, 1411, Marvin Stucki or Marci Stucki, Newberg, OR (210)
3. Georgetown’s Johnny, Flory or Stauffer, MI
4. Ken-Mar’s Xtra’ Special, Wahl, TN
5. The Grande Review EDV, Burgess, TX
6. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, Johnson, KS
7. Kilbro’s Jolene, Johnson, KS
8. Michigans Ace In The Hole, Tolbert, WA
9. Booker’s Diamond Jim Of Dixie, Cheek, GA
10. Fiddlestix Silver Silhouette, Shaw, TX

ASPR Country Pleasure Jr. Pony, Pony 2-4 Years of Age
1. I Like To Move It Move It Tap, 1436, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (150)
2. Aftershock, 1388, Robert or Mary Sansevere, Orono, MN (105)

ASPR Country Pleasure Stakes
1. Big & Rich, 1275, Jim or Karen or Kelli Shaw, Burleson, TX (1248)
2. I Like To Move It Move It Tap, 1436, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (921)
3. Hot Hot Heat, Stucki or Stucki, OR
4. Ken-Mar’s Xtra’ Special, Wahl, TN
5. The Grande Review EDV, Burgess, TX
6. Made To Order, Zander, TX
7. Kilbro’s Jolene, Johnson, KS
8. Absolute Gold’s Beetoven, Shepard, TX
9. Michigans Ace In The Hole, Tolbert, WA
10. Fiddlestix Silver Silhouette, Shaw, TX

ASPR Open Harness
1. I-C Roseanne Tiffany Miss, 1506, Michelle McKenzie, Willspoint, TX (318)
2. Red Bull, 1577, Scott Seils, LaSalle, IL (240)
3. Lil Britches Special Belle, Shipley, WA
4. A Wise Investment, Harris, MO
5. Man Of Mystery, Hiser, FL

ASPR Junior Harness
1. Gossip Girl, 1579, Scott Seils, LaSalle, IL (240)
2. Extremely Grand, 1574, Steve Bennett, Harrisonville, MO (105)
3. Michigan’s Mr. Opportunity, Finkbine, OH

ASPR Harness Stake
1. I-C Roseanne Tiffany Miss, 1506, Michelle McKenzie, Willspoint, TX (720)
1. Red Bull, 1577, Scott Seils, LaSalle, IL (720)
3. Lil Britches Special Belle, Shipley, WA
4. Extremely Grand, Bennett, MO
5. A Wise Investment, Harris, MO
6. Michigan’s Mr. Opportunity, Finkbine, OH
7. Seamair All That Glitters, McCallister or Ekstrom, FL
8. Man Of Mystery, Hiser, FL

ASPR Open Roadster
1. H.S. The Patriot, 1511, Diane Teague, Montgomery, TX, (522)
2. Kilbro’s Peppermint Twist, 1523, Raymond or Vickie Tobin, Judsonia, AR (240)
3. Lil Britches Handsome Heir, Shipley, WA
4. HS Mighty Boomerang, Herron, IA
5. Michigan’s John Hancock, Denham, KY
6. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, Johnson, KS
7. Tam’s Scat Daddy, Lyme, OH
8. I-C Modern Millie Topaz, Lykken, TX
9. Kilbro’s Jolene, Johnson, KS
10. Gadzoo, Elmer, WI
10. Renn-Brook Postmaster General, Grimes, WA

ASPR Junior Roadster
1. Black Tulip, 1589, Charles D McCallister or Bruce Ekstrom, Ocala, FL (150)
2. RSR Hi Tech, Michael or Carol Want, Lodi, CA (120)
3. H.S. The Patriot, Teague, TX
4. Diamond’s Lady Annabelle, McKenzie, OH

ASPR Roadster Stake

1. H.S. The Patriot, 1511, Diane Teague, Montgomery, TX (1713)
2. Kilbro’s Peppermint Twist, 1523, Raymond or Vickie Tobin, Judsonia, AR (720)
3. Lil Britches Handsome Heir, Shipley, WA
4. Michigan’s John Hancock, Denham, KY
5. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, Johnson, KS
6. Tam’s Scat Daddy, Lyme, OH
7. HS Mighty Boomerang, Herron, IA
8. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, Johnson, KS
9. Renn-Brook Postmaster General, Grimes, WA
10.Kilbro’s Jolene, Johnson, KS

2011 All Stars – American Show Pony – Amateur Performance

ASPR Amateur Pleasure
1. Tijuana Playboy, 1452, Cathy Harris, DVM, Richmond, MO (150)
2. A.W. Fancy Dancer, 1527, Roberta Franke, Pittsburgh, PA (110)
3. Heartland March To Victory, Wahl, TN
4. Michigan’s Golden Eagle, Want, CA

ASPR Amateur Country Pleasure Driving
1. Big & Rich, 1275, Jim or Karen or Kelli Shaw, Burleson, TX (425)
2. I Like to Move It Move It Tap, 1436, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (236)
3. Hot Hot Heat, Stucki or Stucki, OR
4. Ken-Mar’s Xtra’ Special, Wahl, TN
5. Kilbro’s Jolene, Johnson, KS
6. Absolute Gold’s Beetoven, Shepard, TX
7. Georgetown’s Johny, Flory or Stauffer, MI
8. Michigans Ace In The Hole, Tolbert, WA

ASPR Amateur Harness
1. A Wise Investment, 1250, Cathy Harris, DVM, Richmond, MO (150)
2. Seamair All That Glitters, 1404, Charles D McCallister or Bruce Ekstrom, Ocala, FL (105)
3. Swan. Fair Victory, Cahill, WA

ASPR Amateur Roadster
1. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, 1555, Denise Johnson, Goddard, KS (125)
2. LLF Dancing With The Stars, 1464, Mark Shohayda, Cortland, OH (90)
3. Grand Marquis, Ekstrom or McCallister, FL
3. Swan. Fair Victory, Cahill, WA
5. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, Johnson, KS
6. Road Trip, Sanders, IL

2011 All Stars – American Show Pony – Youth Performance

ASPR Youth Pleasure Driving
1. Excaliber’s Bada Bing Bada Boom, 1516, Jason or Brenda Prince, Herscher, IL (195)
2. Enchanted Hollow King Zebulon, 1522, Robert or Mary Sansevere, Orono, MN (150)

ASPR Youth Country Pleasure Driving
1. Made To Order, 1455, Jeanne or Julie Zander, Brenham. TX (195)
2. Kilbro’s Jolene, 1544, Denise Johnson, Goddard, KS (150)

ASPR Youth Roadster
1. H.S. The Patriot, 1511, Diane Teague, Montgomery, TX (315)
2. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, 1492, Denise Johnson, Goddard, KS (150)
3. Made To Order, Zander, TX
4. Swamp Gator, Plemmons, NC

ASPR Youth Showmanship, Ages 17 & Younger - 48” & Under
1. Julie Ann Zander, Brenham, TX (345)
2. Katie-Hannah Clark, DeKalb, IL (150
3. Taylor Prince, IL
4. Jeff Koster, TX
5. Marcy Plemmons, NC



2011 All Stars – American Show Pony – Open Halter

ASPR Stallion, Any Age
1. Dun-Haven Dude, 1182, Robin Cheek, Winder, GA (40)
2. Ken-Mar’s Special Addition, 1280, Bruce K. Ekstrom and Kenneth Wahl, Greenback, TN (30)

ASPR Halter Stallion, 3 Years and Older
1. I Like To Move It Move It Tap, 1436, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (260)
2. Ken-Mar’s Special Addition, 1280, Bruce K. Ekstrom and Kenneth Wahl, Greenback, TN (240)
3. Swan. Fair Victory, Cahill, WA
4. Cappuccino Wah, Hansen, IA
5. Bristol Wood Memory Lane, Schlabach, IL
5. Booker’s Diamond Jim Of Dixie, Cheek, GA
7. Single G’s Something Else, Russell, TX

ASPR Halter Stallion, 2 Years and Younger
1. Synergy Tap, 1483, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (335)
2. Infusion Tap, 1556, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (287)
3. The Simple Life Farms First Edition, Kolb, TX

ASPR Grand Champion & Reserve Stallion
1. Ken-Mar’s Special Addition, 1280, Bruce K. Ekstrom and Kenneth Wahl, Greenback, TN (720)
2. Synergy Tap, 1483, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (672)
3. I Like To Move It Move It Tap, Anderson, MN
4. The Simple Life Farms First Edition, Kolb, TX
5. Cappuccino Wah, Hansen, IA
6. Infusion Tap, Anderson, MN
7. Booker’s Diamond Jim Of Dixie, Cheek, GA
8. Single G’s Something Else, Russell, TX

ASPR Gelding, Any Age
1. Man Of Mystery, 1541, Mark Hiser, Sarasota, FL (54)
2. I’m Somebody’s Somebody, 1476, Mark or Hollie Hiser, Sarasota, FL (48)
3. Wilk Double O Seven, Ferro and Vrooman, GA
4. Big & Rich, Shaw, TX
4. Tijuana Playboy, Harris, MO
6. Heartland March To Victory, Wahl, TN
7. Fiddlestix Gamblin Man, Shaw, TX
8. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, Johnson, KS

ASPR Halter Gelding, 3 Years & Older
1. H.S. The Patriot, 1511, Diane Teague, Montgomery, TX (481)
2. Heartland March To Victory, 1400, Dr. Mary Wahl, Greenback, TN (195)
3. WCR Springer Farms Money Maker, Bailer, AB
4. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, Johnson, KS
5. Michigan’s Paul Eddy, Mottinger, OH
6. Ken-Mar’s Xtra’ Special, Wahl, TN
7. Wilk Double O Seven, Ferro and Vrooman, GA
8. The Phoenix, Brack or Wheeler, WA
9. True Story, Zander, TX
10. Log Cabin Black Jack, Davis or Shaw, TX

ASPR Halter Gelding, 2 Years and Younger
1. Powerstroke, 1562, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (320)
2. Iron Hyde, 1600, Michael Herron, Adel, IA (60)

ASPR Grand Champion & Reserve Gelding
1. H.S. The Patriot, 1511, Diane Teague, Montgomery, TX (1218)
2.WCR Springer Farms Money Maker, 1558, Lorraine Bailer, Wetaskiwin, AB (576)
3. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, Johnson, KS
4. Heartland March To Victory, Wahl, TN
5. Wilk Double O Seven, Ferro and Vrooman, GA
6. The Phoenix, Brack or Wheeler, WA
7. True Story, Zander, TX
8. Ken-Mar’s Xtra’ Special, Wahl, TN
8. Royalty’s Chairman Of The Board, Cronin, SD
10. Willowlawn’s High Voltage, Lyme, OH

ASPR Halter Mare, Any Age
1. Naughty Chick, 1496, Michele Lehmann, Sarasota, FL (60)
1. Miss Attraction, 1575, Pamela Flory, Sunfield, MI (60)
3. Pan’s My-Oh-My, Cheek, GA
4. Hyde Locke Nova, Locke, NY
5. Turn Up The Tempo, Cheek, GA
6. Hyde Locke Marked By Love, Locke, NY

ASPR Halter Mare, 3 Years and Older
1. I-C Roseanne Tiffany Miss, 1506, Michelle McKenzie, Willspoint, TX (390)
2. Linpacojo’s Rosster’s Chic-A-De, 1498, Thomas or Jeannette Stephenson, Bradford, OH (308)
3. Pan’s My-Oh-My, Cheek, GA
4. Made To Order, Zander, TX
5. A Wise Investment, Harris, MO
5. Turn Up The Tempo, Cheek, GA
7. Tam’s Lucky Day, Lloyd, OH
8. Miss Attraction, Flory, MI
9. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, Johnson, MI

ASPR Halter Mare, 2 Years and Younger
1. Night Fury, 1583, Michael or Carol Want, Lodi, CA (240)
2. Double Bridges Smokey Star, 1531, Robin Cheek, Winder, GA (150)
3. Willowlawn’s Keepsake, Lyme, OH
4. Thistle Ridge Ts Rosebelle, Morgan, IA
5. Dreamlands Carolina, LeGrotte-Barcus, MO
6. Bar Z’s Hells Bells, Zander, TX

ASPR Grand Championsip & Reserve Mare
1. I-C Roseanne Tiffany Miss, 1506, Michelle McKenzie, Willspoint, TX  (765)
2. Linpacojo’s Rosster’s Chic-A-De, 1498, Thomas or Jeannette Stephenson, Bradford, OH (720)
3. Night Fury, Want, CA
4. Pan’s My-Oh-My, Cheek, GA
5. Turn Up The Tempo, Cheek, GA
6. Made To Order, Zander, TX
7. Tam’s Lucky Day, Lloyd, OH
8. Bar Z’s Hells Bells, Zander, TX
9. Willowlawn’s Keepsake, Lyme, OH
10. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, Johnson, KS

ASPR Grand Champion & Reserve Stallion/Gelding/Mare, Any Age
1. Miss Attraction, 1575, Pamela Flory, Sunfield, MI (180)
2. Man of Mystery, 1541, Mark Hiser, Sarasota, FL (120)
3. Hyde Locke Nova, Locke, NY
4. Pan’s My-Oh-My, Cheek, GA
5. Naughty Chick, Lehmann, FL
5. Hyde Locke Marked By Love, Locke, NY
7. Ken-Mar’s Special Addition, Ekstrom and Wahl, TN
8. Big & Rich, Shaw, TX
8. Wilk Double O Seven, Ferro and Vrooman, GA
8. Tijuana Playboy, Harris, MO
8. I’m Somebody’s Somebody, Hiser, FL

2011 All Stars – American Show Pony – Amateur Halter

ASPR Amateur Halter Stallion, Any Age
1. Synergy Tap, 1483, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (335)
2. The Simple Life Farms First Edition, 1593, James or Kelly Kolb, Wills Point, TX (150)
3. Swan. Fair Victory, Cahill, WA

ASPR Amateur Halter Gelding, Any Age
1. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, 1555, Denise Johnson, Goddard, KS (230)
2. WCR Springer Farms Money Maker, 1558, Lorraine Bailer, Wetaskiwin, AB (150)
3. Royaltys Chairman Of The Board, Cronin, SD
4. Tijuana Playboy, Harris, MO
5.Powerstroke, Anderson, MN
6. Ken-Mar’s Xtra’ Special, Wahl, TN
7. Big & Rich, Shaw, TX
7. Michigans Ace In The Hole, Tolbert, WA
9. Road Trip, Sanders, IL

ASPR Amateur Halter Mare, Any Age
1. A Wise Investment, 1250, Cathy Harris, DVM, Richmond, MO (150)
2. Miss Attraction, 1575, Pamela Flory, Sunfield, MI (105)
3. Pan’s My-Oh-My, Cheek, GA
3. Linpacojo’s Rosster’s Chic-A-De, Stephenson, OH
5. Dreamlands Carolina, LeGrotte-Barcus, MO
6. Tam’s Lucky Day, Lloyd, OH
7. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, Johnson, KS

2011 All Stars – American Show Pony – Youth Halter

ASPR Youth Halter Gelding, Any Age
1. Wilk Double O Seven, 1442, Tina Ferro and Kyle Vrooman, Winder, GA (90)

ASPR Youth Halter Mare, Any Age
1. Pan’s My-Oh-My, 1272, Robin Cheek, Winder, GA (90)
1. Excaliber’s Bada Bing Bada Boom, 1516, Jason or Brenda Prince, Herscher, IL (90)
3. Turn Up The Tempo, Cheek, GA
4. Bar Z’s Hells Bells, Zander, TX

2011 All Stars – American Show Pony – Open Performance

ASPR Open Pleasure
1. Heartland March To Victory, 1400, Dr. Mary Wahl, Greenback, TN (225)
2. Tijuana Playboy, 1452, Cathy Harris, DVM, Richmond, MO (170)
3. Absolutely Sweet, Helton, IA
3. Royalty’s Chairman Of The Board, Cronin, SD
5. Dun-Haven Touch Of Class, Dunn, OH
5. True Story, Zander, TX
7. Michigan’s Golden Eagle, Want, CA

ASPR Junior Pleasure
1. Buckle Up HS, 1563, Michael Herron, Adel, IA (150)
2. True Story, 1578, Jeanne or Julie Zander, Brenham, TX (90)

ASPR Pleasure Stake
1. Heartland March To Victory, 1400, Dr. Mary Wahl, Greenback, TN (525)
2. Tijuana Playboy, 1452, Cathy Harris, DVM, Richmond, MO (510)
3. Absolutely Sweet, Helton, IA
4. Dun-Haven Touch Of Class, Dunn, OH
4. Royaltys Chairman Of The Board, Cronin, SD
6. A.W. Fancy Dancer, Franke, PA
7. Michigan’s Golden Eagle, Want, CA

ASPR Country Pleasure
1.Big & Rich, 1275, Jim or Karen or Kelli Shaw, Burleson, TX (467)
2. Hot Hot Heat, 1411, Marvin Stucki or Marci Stucki, Newberg, OR (210)
3. Georgetown’s Johnny, Flory or Stauffer, MI
4. Ken-Mar’s Xtra’ Special, Wahl, TN
5. The Grande Review EDV, Burgess, TX
6. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, Johnson, KS
7. Kilbro’s Jolene, Johnson, KS
8. Michigans Ace In The Hole, Tolbert, WA
9. Booker’s Diamond Jim Of Dixie, Cheek, GA
10. Fiddlestix Silver Silhouette, Shaw, TX

ASPR Country Pleasure Jr. Pony, Pony 2-4 Years of Age
1. I Like To Move It Move It Tap, 1436, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (150)
2. Aftershock, 1388, Robert or Mary Sansevere, Orono, MN (105)

ASPR Country Pleasure Stakes
1. Big & Rich, 1275, Jim or Karen or Kelli Shaw, Burleson, TX (1248)
2. I Like To Move It Move It Tap, 1436, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (921)
3. Hot Hot Heat, Stucki or Stucki, OR
4. Ken-Mar’s Xtra’ Special, Wahl, TN
5. The Grande Review EDV, Burgess, TX
6. Made To Order, Zander, TX
7. Kilbro’s Jolene, Johnson, KS
8. Absolute Gold’s Beetoven, Shepard, TX
9. Michigans Ace In The Hole, Tolbert, WA
10. Fiddlestix Silver Silhouette, Shaw, TX

ASPR Open Harness
1. I-C Roseanne Tiffany Miss, 1506, Michelle McKenzie, Willspoint, TX (318)
2. Red Bull, 1577, Scott Seils, LaSalle, IL (240)
3. Lil Britches Special Belle, Shipley, WA
4. A Wise Investment, Harris, MO
5. Man Of Mystery, Hiser, FL

ASPR Junior Harness
1. Gossip Girl, 1579, Scott Seils, LaSalle, IL (240)
2. Extremely Grand, 1574, Steve Bennett, Harrisonville, MO (105)
3. Michigan’s Mr. Opportunity, Finkbine, OH

ASPR Harness Stake
1. I-C Roseanne Tiffany Miss, 1506, Michelle McKenzie, Willspoint, TX (720)
1. Red Bull, 1577, Scott Seils, LaSalle, IL (720)
3. Lil Britches Special Belle, Shipley, WA
4. Extremely Grand, Bennett, MO
5. A Wise Investment, Harris, MO
6. Michigan’s Mr. Opportunity, Finkbine, OH
7. Seamair All That Glitters, McCallister or Ekstrom, FL
8. Man Of Mystery, Hiser, FL

ASPR Open Roadster
1. H.S. The Patriot, 1511, Diane Teague, Montgomery, TX, (522)
2. Kilbro’s Peppermint Twist, 1523, Raymond or Vickie Tobin, Judsonia, AR (240)
3. Lil Britches Handsome Heir, Shipley, WA
4. HS Mighty Boomerang, Herron, IA
5. Michigan’s John Hancock, Denham, KY
6. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, Johnson, KS
7. Tam’s Scat Daddy, Lyme, OH
8. I-C Modern Millie Topaz, Lykken, TX
9. Kilbro’s Jolene, Johnson, KS
10. Gadzoo, Elmer, WI
10. Renn-Brook Postmaster General, Grimes, WA

ASPR Junior Roadster
1. Black Tulip, 1589, Charles D McCallister or Bruce Ekstrom, Ocala, FL (150)
2. RSR Hi Tech, Michael or Carol Want, Lodi, CA (120)
3. H.S. The Patriot, Teague, TX
4. Diamond’s Lady Annabelle, McKenzie, OH

ASPR Roadster Stake
1. H.S. The Patriot, 1511, Diane Teague, Montgomery, TX (1713)
2. Kilbro’s Peppermint Twist, 1523, Raymond or Vickie Tobin, Judsonia, AR (720)
3. Lil Britches Handsome Heir, Shipley, WA
4. Michigan’s John Hancock, Denham, KY
5. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, Johnson, KS
6. Tam’s Scat Daddy, Lyme, OH
7. HS Mighty Boomerang, Herron, IA
8. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, Johnson, KS
9. Renn-Brook Postmaster General, Grimes, WA
10.Kilbro’s Jolene, Johnson, KS

2011 All Stars – American Show Pony – Amateur Performance

ASPR Amateur Pleasure
1. Tijuana Playboy, 1452, Cathy Harris, DVM, Richmond, MO (150)
2. A.W. Fancy Dancer, 1527, Roberta Franke, Pittsburgh, PA (110)
3. Heartland March To Victory, Wahl, TN
4. Michigan’s Golden Eagle, Want, CA

ASPR Amateur Country Pleasure Driving
1. Big & Rich, 1275, Jim or Karen or Kelli Shaw, Burleson, TX (425)
2. I Like to Move It Move It Tap, 1436, Trace Anderson, Askov, MN (236)
3. Hot Hot Heat, Stucki or Stucki, OR
4. Ken-Mar’s Xtra’ Special, Wahl, TN
5. Kilbro’s Jolene, Johnson, KS
6. Absolute Gold’s Beetoven, Shepard, TX
7. Georgetown’s Johny, Flory or Stauffer, MI
8. Michigans Ace In The Hole, Tolbert, WA

ASPR Amateur Harness
1. A Wise Investment, 1250, Cathy Harris, DVM, Richmond, MO (150)
2. Seamair All That Glitters, 1404, Charles D McCallister or Bruce Ekstrom, Ocala, FL (105)
3. Swan. Fair Victory, Cahill, WA

ASPR Amateur Roadster
1. Crystal Creek’s Night Aire, 1555, Denise Johnson, Goddard, KS (125)
2. LLF Dancing With The Stars, 1464, Mark Shohayda, Cortland, OH (90)
3. Grand Marquis, Ekstrom or McCallister, FL
3. Swan. Fair Victory, Cahill, WA
5. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, Johnson, KS
6. Road Trip, Sanders, IL

2011 All Stars – American Show Pony – Youth Performance

ASPR Youth Pleasure Driving
1. Excaliber’s Bada Bing Bada Boom, 1516, Jason or Brenda Prince, Herscher, IL (195)
2. Enchanted Hollow King Zebulon, 1522, Robert or Mary Sansevere, Orono, MN (150)

ASPR Youth Country Pleasure Driving
1. Made To Order, 1455, Jeanne or Julie Zander, Brenham. TX (195)
2. Kilbro’s Jolene, 1544, Denise Johnson, Goddard, KS (150)

ASPR Youth Roadster
1. H.S. The Patriot, 1511, Diane Teague, Montgomery, TX (315)
2. Pony Vista’s Carmel Bon Bon, 1492, Denise Johnson, Goddard, KS (150)
3. Made To Order, Zander, TX
4. Swamp Gator, Plemmons, NC

ASPR Youth Showmanship, Ages 17 & Younger - 48” & Under
1. Julie Ann Zander, Brenham, TX (345)
2. Katie-Hannah Clark, DeKalb, IL (150
3. Taylor Prince, IL
4. Jeff Koster, TX
5. Marcy Plemmons, NC


Breed Partners

Banner

Banner

Banner

Banner